当前位置:首页 / Products / XPON / XPON ONT

XPON ONT

产品中心

联系我们

电话:0755 - 2828 5612
手机:+ 86 136 8680 0918
微信:+ 86 136 8680 0918
邮箱:market@ismartfiber.cn

1GE+3FE+1POTS+Dualband XPON ONU

1GE+3FE+1POTS+Dualband XPON ONU

Overview XP8421-B is designed as HGU (Home Gateway Unit) in different FTTH solutions. The carrier- class FTTH application provides data and video service access . XP8421-B is based on mature and stable, cost-effective GPON technology. It could switch automatically into GPON mode when access to the GPON OLT. XP8421-B adopts high reliability, easy management, configuration flexibility  and good quality of service guarantees to meet the technical performance of GPON Standard of ITU-TG.984.X and IEEE802.3ah.  
  • Functional Feature

    Support GPON mode and EPON mode.

    Support Route mode for PPPoE/DHCP/Static IP and Bridge mode

    Support IPv4 and IPv6 Dual mode

    Support 2.4G&5.8G WIFI and Multiple SSID

    Support LAN IP and DHCP Server configuration

    Support Port Mapping and Loop-Detect

    Support Firewall function and ACL function

    Support IGMP Snooping/Proxy multicast feature

    Support TR069 remote configuration and maintenance

    Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable system
  • Hardware Specification

     

    Technical item Details
     

     

    PON Interface
    1 GPON BoB(Class B+)
    Receiving sensitivity:≤-27dBm
    Transmitting optical power: +0.5~+5dBm
    Transmission distance: 20KM
    Wavelength TX: 1310nm RX: 1490nm
    Optical Interface SC/UPC Connector
    Design Scheme MTK7526
    Chip Spec CPU 950MHzDDR2 256MB
    Flash SPI NAND Flash 128MB
    LAN Interface 1x 10/100/1000Mbps 1x 10/100Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces. Full/Half RJ45 connector
     

     

     

    Wireless
    Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/nac
    2.4G Operating frequency:2.400-2.4835GHz
    5.8G Operating frequency:5.150-5.825GHz
    2.4G 2*2 MIMO rate up to 300Mbps
    5.8G 2*2 MIMO rate up to 867Mbps
    4 external antennas 5dBi
    Support Multiple SSID
     

    POTSinterface
    1 FXS RJ11connector

    Support: G.711/G.723/G.726/G.729codec Support: T.30/T.38/G.711 Fax mode DTMFRelay Line testing according toGR-909
    LED 12 LED For Status of PWR、LOS、PON、LAN1~LAN4、2.4G、5.8G、TEL、wps、internet
    Push-Button 2 For Function of Reset and WPS
    Operating Condition Temperature: 0℃~+50℃
    Humidity: 10%~90%(non-condensing)
    Storing Condition Temperature: -30℃~+60℃
    Humidity: 10%~90%(non-condensing)
    Power Supply DC 12V/1.5A
    Power Consumption ≤8W
    Dimension 208mm×133mm×42mm(L×W×H)
    Net Weight 0.3Kg
    Storing Condition Temperature: -30℃~+60℃




相关产品

{dede:include filename="footer.htm"/}