Position:SmartFiber > Product > GPON > Outdoor ONT >

Product

Product

Contact Us

Sales Contact:
Email:market@gepon.com.cn
Skype:lygandwsr
WeChat:13686800918
Technical Support :
Email:support@gepon.com.cn

GPON 8GE POE ONU

GPON 8GE POE ONU

JY-GP8000P series is Smartfiber company access to applications for large-scale carrier-grade GPON FTTB ONU equipment, the series follows the ITU.T G.984 comprehensive GPON equipment and technical requirementss of China Telecom GPON standard, unified, open software and hardware architecture provide a powerful network management capabilities, to achieve a flexible network and management system, with telecom-grade operations, manageability and easy to maintain. Provide users with fiber to the building (FTTB, Fiber To The Building) solutions,CCTV solutions.
  • >Conform to ITU-T G.984 standard and meet GPON technical requirements
    >Support Ethernet service layer 2 switching and wire-speed forwarding of uplink and downlink services
    >Support frame filtering and suppression
    >Support standard 802.1Q Vlan function support VLAN conversion
    >Support 4094 VLANs (802.1Q)
    >Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA) function
    >Support QoS including traffic flow classification priority marking queue and dispatch traffic shaping and traffic control etc
    >Support IGMP Snooping
    >Support Ethernet port ratelimit loop detection
    >Support power failure alarm
    >Support lightning protection for power supply and lightning protection for service port
    >Support IEEE802.3 af and IEEE802.3at.
  • Item Parameters Specification
    Interface PON Port 1 GPON optical interface
    Meet 1000base-PX20+ standard
    Symmetric 1.25Gbps
    upstream/2.5Gbps downstream
    SC single-mode fiber
    split ratio: 1:64
    Transmission distance 20KM
    Receiving sensitivity:≤-28dBm
    Transmitting optical power:0~+4dBm
    Ethernet Port(LAN) 8*GE Auto-negotiation RJ45 ports
    Full Duplex / Half-Duplex
    RJ45 Auto-MDI/MDI-X
    Transmission Distance 100 Meter
    Management NetworkManagement Support IEEE802.3 QAM ONU can be remotely managed by GPON OLT
    Support Remote management through SNMP and Telnet
    Local management
    Management
    Function
    Status monitor Configuration management Alarm management Log management
     
     

相关产品

Copyright © 2019 ShenZhen Smartfiber Technology CO., LTD. 粤ICP备19138585号