Position:SmartFiber > Product > XPON > XPON ONT >

Product

Product

Contact Us

Sales Contact:
Email:market@gepon.com.cn
Skype:lygandwsr
WeChat:13686800918
Technical Support :
Email:support@gepon.com.cn

1GE+3FE+1POTS+Dualband XPON ONU

1GE+3FE+1POTS+Dualband XPON ONU

Overview

n XP8421-B is designed as HGU (Home Gateway Unit) in different FTTH solutions. The carrier- class FTTH application provides data and video service access .
n XP8421-B is based on mature and stable, cost-effective GPON technology. It could switch automatically into GPON mode when access to the GPON OLT.
n XP8421-B adopts high reliability, easy management, configuration flexibility  and good quality of service guarantees to meet the technical performance of GPON Standard of ITU-TG.984.X and IEEE802.3ah.
 
  • Functional Feature

    n Support GPON mode and EPON mode.
    n Support Route mode for PPPoE/DHCP/Static IP and Bridge mode
    n Support IPv4 and IPv6 Dual mode
    n Support 2.4G&5.8G WIFI and Multiple SSID
    n Support LAN IP and DHCP Server configuration
    n Support Port Mapping and Loop-Detect
    n Support Firewall function and ACL function
    n Support IGMP Snooping/Proxy multicast feature
    n Support TR069 remote configuration and maintenance
    n Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable system
  • Hardware Specification

     
    Technical item Details
     
     
    PON Interface
    1 GPON BoB(Class B+)
    Receiving sensitivity:≤-27dBm
    Transmitting optical power: +0.5~+5dBm
    Transmission distance: 20KM
    Wavelength TX: 1310nm RX: 1490nm
    Optical Interface SC/UPC Connector
    Design Scheme MTK7526
    Chip Spec CPU 950MHzDDR2 256MB
    Flash SPI NAND Flash 128MB
    LAN Interface 1x 10/100/1000Mbps 1x 10/100Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces. Full/Half RJ45 connector
     
     
     
    Wireless
    Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/nac
    2.4G Operating frequency:2.400-2.4835GHz
    5.8G Operating frequency:5.150-5.825GHz
    2.4G 2*2 MIMO rate up to 300Mbps
    5.8G 2*2 MIMO rate up to 867Mbps
    4 external antennas 5dBi
    Support Multiple SSID
     
    POTSinterface
    1 FXS RJ11connector
    Support: G.711/G.723/G.726/G.729codec Support: T.30/T.38/G.711 Fax mode DTMFRelay Line testing according toGR-909
    LED 12 LED For Status of PWR、LOS、PON、LAN1~LAN4、2.4G、5.8G、TEL、wps、internet
    Push-Button 2 For Function of Reset and WPS
    Operating Condition Temperature: 0℃~+50℃
    Humidity: 10%~90%(non-condensing)
    Storing Condition Temperature: -30℃~+60℃
    Humidity: 10%~90%(non-condensing)
    Power Supply DC 12V/1.5A
    Power Consumption ≤8W
    Dimension 208mm×133mm×42mm(L×W×H)
    Net Weight 0.3Kg
    Storing Condition Temperature: -30℃~+60℃


相关产品

Copyright © 2019 ShenZhen Smartfiber Technology CO., LTD. 粤ICP备19138585号