当前位置:首页 / Products / EPON / FTTH ONU

FTTH ONU

产品中心

联系我们

电话:0755 - 2828 5612
手机:+ 86 136 8680 0918
微信:+ 86 136 8680 0918
邮箱:market@ismartfiber.cn

1GE+3FE+1POTS+2.4G&5G WIFI ONU

1GE+3FE+1POTS+2.4G&5G WIFI ONU

EP8421 is a 4ethernetport and 1 VoIP port broadband home gateway device for FTTH solution. EPON technology has been adopted to provide UWB access for Family/Enterprise’s User, Strong data processing capability, provides quality experience for the Internet , HD video and VoIP services.

    • Product follow IEEE 802.3ah(EPON)、G.984(GPON)international standard,People's Republic of China communication industry standard(YD/T 1475-2006),And China Telecom PON equipment technical requirements,Good interoperability and operability.,It can achieve interconnection and interoperability with OLT equipment of the mainstream manufacturers in the industry.;

    • Integrate 2.4G 2*2 300Mbps (802.11n) and 5G 2*2 867Mbps (802.11ac)WiFi Function,provide high-speed wireless network access for mobile devices.;

    • Configuration is convenient plug-and-play network management can automatically distribute network business configuration can also be through the local Web page for business configuration conducive to efficient operation and maintenance;

    • Built in three layer routing and local gateway,provide all kinds of high level protocol data processing functions.

    • Customized functions software functions can be customized according to business needs help network operation and development;

    Data Services

    • The ONT is delivered with  10/10010/100/1000 base-T interface supporting:

    • Auto-negotiation and MDI/MDIX auto-sensing

    • Built-in layer-2 switch

    • Advanced data features such as VLAN tag manipulation classification and filtering

    • Video Services

    The ONTsupports video contents delivered in the form of data (by multicast or unicast).
    Voice Services
    The models with voice port can support voice transmission services.
    GPON Interface

    • Compliant with ITU-T G.984 GPON standards

    • BoSA on board optical solution

    • 1.244Gbps Burst Mode Upstream Transmitter

    • 2.488 Gbps Downstream Receiver

    • Compliant with ITU-T G.984.2 Amd1 Class B+

    • Wavelengths: US 1310nm DS 1490nm

    • Multiple T-CONTs per device

    • Multiple GEM Ports per device

    • Flexible mapping between GEM Ports and T-CONT

    • Activation with automatic discovered SN and password in conformance with ITU-T G.984.3

    • AES-128 Decryption with key generation and switching

    • FEC (Forward Error Correction) in both directions

    • DBA reporting by piggyback reports in the DBRu (mode 0 and mode 1)

    • Mapping of GEM Ports into a T-CONT with priority queues based scheduling

    • Support Multicast GEM port and incidental broadcast GEM port.

    • Ethernet Interface

    • Ethernet port auto negotiation or manual configuration

    • MDI/MDIX automatically sense

    • Virtual switch based on 802.1Q VLAN

    • VLAN tagging/detagging per Ethernet port

    OAM

    • Standard compliant OMCI (the embedded operations channel) interface as defined by ITU-T G.988

    • Alarming and performance monitoring

    • Remotely software image download over OMCI as well as activation and rebooting

    • Hold two software sets with software image integrity checking and automatic rollback

  • Technical itemDetails
     
     
    PON Interface
    1 G/EPON port(EPON PX20+ and GPON ClassB+)
    Receiving sensitivity:≤-27dBm
    Transmitting optical power:0~+4dBm
    Transmission distance:20KM
    Wavelength TX: 1310nm RX:1490nm
    Optical Interface SC/PC Connector
     
    POTS interface
    1 FXS RJ11connector
    Support: G.711/G.723/G.726/G.729codec Support: T.30/T.38/G.711 Fax mode DTMFRelay Line testing according toGR-909
    LAN Interface 4 x 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet interfaces. Full/Half RJ45connector
     
     
     
     
    Wireless
    Compliant withIEEE802.11b/g/nIEEE802.AC
    Operating frequency:2.400-2.4835GHz/5GHZ
    support MIMO rate up to300Mbps/867Mbps
    2T2R2 external antenna5dBi
    Support: multipleSSID
    Channel:Auto
    Modulation type: DSSS CCK andOFDM
     
    LED 12 For Status ofPOWER、LOS、PON、SYS、LAN1、LAN2、WIFI、WPS、 Internet、FXS


相关产品

{dede:include filename="footer.htm"/}